Monday, February 11, 2013

Hey there bitches!!!

Well as the newest and probably the greatest person on this blog team, here I am!!!  So here is the cliche introduction portion of the blog, because you need to know all about me and fall in love with me like I know you will.

My name Is Jimmy and I am Bryan's older brother.  I am also apparently related to  a couple other people on this blog, woohoo for family pride!!  haha.  I am a 30 year old guy, I love crappy television, and B movies.  I am a pediatric ICU nurse, and Oh yeah a big old homo.  I was told not to be offensive in the blog, so good lord thats gonna be tough.  hahahaha.  So just like my cousin Melissa, we are gonna be the color commentary in this sea of hetero man stuff.

So pretty much I am going to be giving you my view on most of the crap TV I watch, and gear it more towards classy (gay) people.

Shows I may or may not talk about are:
1. Rupaul's Drag race
2. Pretty much anything on Bravo.  (Shocker I'm a housewives whore)
3. And anything really that catches my fancy at the moment.  Im that person who sits through a horrible movie and just cannot turn it off because well I started it and hell, it just so much extra energy to push the button on the remote.

Im open for suggestions, just dont be surprised if I dont like it, Im gonna put you on blast and read some mad shade on you.  hahahahaha.

You can follow me on twitter @bigq1118 or on tumblr bigq1118@tumblr.com.  I also blog on tumblr because I am truly a 14 year old girl at heart.  So follow along.  I tweet gold sometimes.  hahaha

 

1 comment:

  1. "So just like my cousin Melissa, we are gonna be the color commentary in this sea of hetero man stuff."

    YES SO TRUE!

    ReplyDelete